VantageVGC
Loading battle prep data
Preparing the latest tournament intelligence.
VantageVGC
Preparing the latest tournament intelligence.
Pokemon Champions VGC
Tournament data, usage trends, team prep, damage calcs, and AI-powered team building for the Pokemon Champions era of competitive VGC.
Current Meta
Rillaboom
Team Library
3 verified teams
Current Format
Regulation M-C
Current Era
Champions
Live syncing is paused. Stats remain available from the checked public tournament snapshot. This snapshot is older than usual; its source dates are shown above.
Battle Prep Dashboard
Verified team prep from altkyle - TARTAN'S ROAD TO NICE #42! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!].
Rillaboom leads combined online and official event usage for the current regulation.
Browse standings, top teams, and successful Pokemon from Regulation M-C events.
3 tournament-tested teams ready for review.
Generate rules-aware team ideas from meta trends, matchup context, and tournament data.
Championship Meta Intelligence
Combined online and official VGC event data powers usage stats, team cores, archetypes, and prep signals for the current regulation in one scouting layer.
Online tournaments
Official VGC events
Current meta
54 events
5,607 teams · Current Regulation M-C
Rillaboom
48.1% usage | 300/623 teams
Sneasler
38.4% usage | 239/623 teams
Incineroar
36.3% usage | 226/623 teams
Garchomp
30.5% usage | 190/623 teams
Fire / Water / Grass
16.9% usage | 105 teams | 3 event wins
Sun
10.1% usage | 63 teams | 3 event wins
Speed Control
3.5% usage | 22 teams | 13.6% top cut
Trick Room
2.7% usage | 17 teams | 29.4% top cut
Farigiraf
52.8% win rate | 72 matches
Gholdengo
52.8% win rate | 72 matches
Floette-Eternal
52.5% win rate | 59 matches
Venusaur
51.9% win rate | 81 matches
Garchomp
+21.4 pts | 30.5% usage
Venusaur
+12.5 pts | 10.1% usage
Charizard
+10.3 pts | 19.9% usage
Basculegion
+10.0 pts | 16.2% usage
Restricted or legendary pairings will appear when the regulation and teamlists support them.
Goodstuffs
26.0% usage | 162 teams
Sun Offense
22.6% usage | 141 teams
Rain Balance
20.6% usage | 128 teams
Balance Pivot
20.1% usage | 125 teams
Tournament intelligence
Combined online tournament and official VGC event results power usage movement, breakout picks, success signals, and winning core analysis for the current regulation.
Garchomp
+21.4 pts | 30.5% usage
Venusaur
+12.5 pts | 10.1% usage
Charizard
+10.3 pts | 19.9% usage
Basculegion
+10.0 pts | 16.2% usage
Gholdengo
-16.2 pts | 25.4% usage
Rillaboom
-14.7 pts | 48.1% usage
Arcanine-Hisui
-13.3 pts | 15.6% usage
Salamence
-13.2 pts | 19.7% usage
Indeedee-Female
2.3% usage
Female-Basculegion
1.3% usage
Basculegion-Female
0.5% usage
Clefable
0.5% usage
Garchomp
+21.4 pts | 30.5% usage
Gholdengo
-16.2 pts | 25.4% usage
Rillaboom
-14.7 pts | 48.1% usage
Arcanine-Hisui
-13.3 pts | 15.6% usage
Farigiraf
52.8% WR | 72 matches
Gholdengo
52.8% WR | 72 matches
Floette-Eternal
52.5% WR | 59 matches
Venusaur
51.9% WR | 81 matches
Fire / Water / Grass
16.9% usage | 105 teams | 3 event wins
Sun
10.1% usage | 63 teams | 3 event wins
Speed Control
3.5% usage | 22 teams | 13.6% top cut
Trick Room
2.7% usage | 17 teams | 29.4% top cut
Current Meta Leader
Currently the leading Pokemon in combined online and official tournament data for the current regulation.
Usage %
48.1%
Win Rate %
51.1%
Top teammates
Team Library
Verified team
altkyle's recorded TARTAN'S ROAD TO NICE #42! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!] Pokémon composition, finishing #1. Set details are shown only when provided by the event source.
Verified team
Joseph Ugarte's recorded Regional Louisville, KY Pokémon composition, finishing #1. Set details are shown only when provided by the event source.
Verified team
Juan Francisco Salerno's recorded Regional Recife Pokémon composition, finishing #1. Set details are shown only when provided by the event source.
VGC Strategy Library
A practical launch prep guide for moving your VGC workflow into the Pokemon Champions era.
May 24, 2026
A Champions-era checklist for tracking formats, teams, usage, and matchup notes without overstating source confidence.
May 25, 2026
A tournament-report framework showing how balance teams and Tailwind teams can be compared with structured prep notes.
May 16, 2026
Run precise VGC damage ranges with field assumptions and cache keys.
Retrieve facts first, then use AI to organize a validated candidate shell.
Tournament Intel
Regulation Set M-C | 1013 players | Official circuit
Oct 10, 2026 | Source: limitless-vgc
Regulation Set M-C | 222 players | Official circuit
Oct 3, 2026 | Source: limitless-vgc
Regulation Set M-C | 1129 players | Official circuit
Sep 26, 2026 | Source: limitless-vgc
Save teams, track the meta, run calcs, generate matchup notes, and keep your VGC workflow in one sharp workspace.